logo

COPPIA DI VASI IN MARMO E BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLO

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-99256145=1
di gusto neoclassico e in forma di tripode con coperchio cimato da pigna, montanti con teste di capro e zoccolo zoomorfo; usure, bruniture nella doratura, graffi, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 45, diam. cm 19
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €900 - €1,100
Mar 17, 2021
Starting Price €900
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes

Wannenes

Genoa, Italy
2,770 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0657: COPPIA DI VASI IN MARMO E BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLO

Sold for €1,600
9 Bids
Est. €900 - €1,100Starting Price €900
FURNITURE CERAMICS SCULPTURE AND WORKS OF ART
Mar 17, 2021 8:45 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0657 Details

...
Alt. cm 45, diam. cm 19

Contacts

Wannenes
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.