logo

COPPIA DI PICCOLI VASI IN PORFIDO, XIX-XX SECOLO

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-99256144=1
di gusto classico, con coperchio e montati su base a plinto in marmi diversi; usure, sbeccature e alcune mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Il vaso, alt. cm 19, diam. cm 8
Il basamento, alt. cm 16, diam. cm 12
A PAIR OF PHORPHYRY VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €1,200 - €1,600
Mar 17, 2021
Starting Price €1,200
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes

Wannenes

Genoa, Italy
2,769 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0656: COPPIA DI PICCOLI VASI IN PORFIDO, XIX-XX SECOLO

Sold for €1,800
7 Bids
Est. €1,200 - €1,600Starting Price €1,200
FURNITURE CERAMICS SCULPTURE AND WORKS OF ART
Mar 17, 2021 8:45 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0656 Details

...

Contacts

Wannenes
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.