logo

A diamond necklace The 1920ies White and yellow go

Related Necklaces & Pendants

More Items in Necklaces & Pendants

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-9713806=1
English:
A diamond necklace The 1920ies White and yellow gold 18 K, approx. weighing 6.80 g set with eight diamonds, approx. 4.89 cts, the diamond in the centre approx. weighing 2.29 cts VVS2/J. 3.6 cm long, 2 cm wide. 14 K gold necklace, 44 cm long

Deutsch:
Brillant-Collier 20er Jahre 18 Kt. Weiß- und Gelbgold, ca. 6,80 g. Außergewöhnliches Negligé-Collier, besetzt mit acht Brillanten in Zargenfassung, zusammen ca. 4,89 ct., der mittlere Brillant ca. 2,29 ct. VVS2/J. Beweglich montierter Abschluss mit linear angeordneten Altschliffbrillanten in feiner Zargenfassung. L. 3,6 cm, B. 2 cm. Dazu zierliches 585er Goldkettchen mit Bajonett-Steckverschluss, L. 44 cm
  • 29%

Estimate €8,000 - €11,000
Sep 24, 2011
Starting Price €4,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Heilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany
1,068 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0169: A diamond necklace The 1920ies White and yellow go

Sold for €9,500
12 Bids
Est. €8,000 - €11,000Starting Price €4,000
200th Jubilee Sale - 200 Masterpieces
Sep 24, 2011 8:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 29%

Lot 0169 Details

...
English:

Deutsch:

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.