logo
Lot 0069

COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA

Discover Similar Items

See All
item-93363651=1
biansati e di gusto eclettico, decorati con scene di genere in costume e riserve floreali, montatura neorocaille in metallo dorato; restauri, usure, il coperchio della montatura forse mancante
Alt. cm 37,5, larg. cm 19,5
A PAIR OF MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS, COVERS OF THE MOUNT MAYBE LOST (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €250 - €500
Nov 26, 2020
Starting Price €250
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes

Wannenes

Genoa, Italy
2,741 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0069: COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €250 - €500Starting Price €250
FURNITURE CERAMICS SCULPTURES WATCHES
Nov 26, 2020 4:15 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0069 Details

...
Alt. cm 37,5, larg. cm 19,5

Contacts

Wannenes
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.