logo

PIERRE JULES MENE

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Lot 0575 Details

Artist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879)

Artwork: La amazona

Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la manera del siglo XIX. Montando de lado. Pátina ligeramente dorada. Francia S. XIX. Firmada y fechada en la parte inferior derecha "P. J. MÊNE 1865".

Size: 26 x 23 x 8cm

Category: VARIOS

Medium/technique:

Technical Details:

Additional Information:
  • 22%

PIERRE JULES MENE

Estimate €200 - €400
May 28, 2020
Starting Price €200
4 bidders watching this item
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromMadrid, Spain
Free Local Pick-UpMadrid, Spain
Get Ready for our auction
Duran Sala de Arte SLU

Duran Sala de Arte SLU

Madrid, ES
271 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0575: PIERRE JULES MENE

Sold for €200
1 Bid
Est. €200 - €400Starting Price €200
FIne Art, Decorative & Contemporary
Thu, May 28, 2020 12:00 PM
Buyer's Premium 22%

Lot 0575 Details

...

Artwork: La amazona

Size: 26 x 23 x 8cm

Category: VARIOS

Medium/technique:

Technical Details:

Additional Information:

Contacts

Duran Sala de Arte SLU
34915776091
Calle Goya 19
Madrid, 28001
Spain
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
Locati, LLC online auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2021 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy
BACK TO TOP