OROLOGIO A TORRE IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNO E RADICA DI

item-77791532=1
XIX SECOLO
cassa mistilinea, ornata da riserve filettate, con base su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, quadrante circolare porcellanato- usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nella cassa, quadrante con rotture e mancanze nello smalto, meccanismo non funzionante
Alt. cm 240, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 23
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED LONGCASE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, THE DIAL WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NOT WORKING
  • 35% up to €2,000.00
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% above €500,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Nov 20, 2019
Starting Price €300
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genova, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction
Wannenes - Art AuctionGenoa, Italy
2,857 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0637: OROLOGIO A TORRE IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNO E RADICA DI
Lot Passed0 Bids
Est. €300 - €500Starting Price €300
FURNITURE-CERAMICS-SCULPTURES-WORKS OF ART 2
Nov 20, 2019 4:30 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 35%
Lot 0637 Details
...
XIX SECOLO
Contacts
Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.