Lot 0443

COPPIA DI VASI POUT-POURRI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,

item-77791338=1
item-77791338=2
MANIFATTURA TEDESCA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO
biansati e di gusto settecentesco, decoro a scene di genere in riserva su fondo verde, montati in metallo dorato- usure, un'ansa restaurata
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 28
A PAIR OF GERMAN PORCELAIN POUT-POURRI, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE RESTORATION (2)
  • 35% up to €2,000.00
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% above €500,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Nov 20, 2019
Starting Price €2,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genova, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0443: COPPIA DI VASI POUT-POURRI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €2,000 - €3,000Starting Price €2,000
FURNITURE-CERAMICS-SCULPTURES-WORKS OF ART 2
Nov 20, 2019 4:30 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0443 Details

...
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 28

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.