logo
Lot 0441

COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA

Discover Similar Items

See All
item-77791336=1
DELLA SECONDA METÃ DEL XIX SECOLO
biansati e di gusto eclettico, decorati con scene di genere in costume e riserve floreali, montatura neo rocaille in metallo dorato- restauri, usure, coperchio della montatura forse mancante
Alt. cm 37,5, larg. cm 19,5
A PAIR OF MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY, WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS, COVERS OF THE MOUNTS MAYBE LOST (2)
  • 35% up to €2,000.00
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% above €500,000.00

Estimate €400 - €600
Nov 20, 2019
Starting Price €400
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genova, Italy
Wannenes

Wannenes

Genoa, Italy
2,741 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0441: COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €400 - €600Starting Price €400
FURNITURE-CERAMICS-SCULPTURES-WORKS OF ART 2
Nov 20, 2019 4:30 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0441 Details

...
Alt. cm 37,5, larg. cm 19,5

Contacts

Wannenes
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.