COPPIA DI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-77791333=1
SECONDA META' DEL XIX SECOLO
rappresentanti due giovani contadini, unita a UN PICCOLO VASO PORTAFIORI di gusto racaille- usure e difetti, qualche restauro
Numerali incisi
Alt. cm 21,5, larg. massima cm 12,5
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SMALL VASE- WEAR AND DEFETCS, SOME RESTORATION (3)
  • 35% up to €2,000.00
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% above €500,000.00

Estimate €200 - €500
Nov 20, 2019
Starting Price €200
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genova, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,802 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0438: COPPIA DI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €200 - €500Starting Price €200
FURNITURE-CERAMICS-SCULPTURES-WORKS OF ART 2
Nov 20, 2019 4:30 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0438 Details

...
SECONDA META' DEL XIX SECOLO
Numerali incisi

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.