logo
Lot 0589

Großes Speiseservice für zwölf Personen

Discover Similar Items

See All
item-74854776=1
63-tlg.; 12 Vorspeisen-, 12 Speise-, 12 Suppen-, 12 Brotteller, Deckelterrine, 2 Saucieren, 4 Bratenschalen, 6 Beilagenschalen, 2 Gewürzschälchen. Dekor "Blaue Blume" mit großem Blumenbukett, gestreuten Blüten, Schmetterlingen und Insekten in unterglasurblauer, goldgehöhter Malerei. Goldrand. Schwertermarke.
A large 63-piece porcelain dinner set for 12 people with underglazed blue decor heightened with gold. Crossed swords mark.
Meissen. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
  • 30.95%

Estimate €1,800 - €2,250
Sep 07, 2019
Starting Price €1,800
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Ahlden(Aller), Germany
KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany
926 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0589: Großes Speiseservice für zwölf Personen

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €1,800 - €2,250Starting Price €1,800
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION No.175 - Day 1
Sep 07, 2019 5:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30.95%

Lot 0589 Details

...
Meissen. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.

Contacts

+ 49 516 480 100
Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden GmbH, Große Str. 1, 29693
Ahlden(Aller), 29693
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.