FIGURA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA SAVONESE DEL

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-64689858=1
rappresentante un contadino- qualche difetto e possibile restauro
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
Per una serie di pastori uscita dalle fornaci del Boselli, forse personaggi da presepe, vicina a questa figura si veda L. Pessa Montagni, 'Giacomo Boselli', Genova 1994, pagg. 184-185, fig. 190.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Sep 20, 2018
Starting Price €800
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0431: FIGURA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA SAVONESE DEL

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €800 - €1,200Starting Price €800
CARLOTTA CATTANEO ADORNO
Sep 20, 2018 3:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0431 Details

...
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.