Lot 0421

PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, FORNACE DI

item-64689848=1
decorato con architetture e arma araldica probabilmente per la famiglia Galleani di Nizza- felatura con restauri minori, qualche usura e difetto
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 39
A SAVONA ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, HALF 18TH CENTURY- A FELURE, FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS AND SLIGHTLY WORN
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €1,600
Sep 20, 2018
Starting Price €1,200
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0421: PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, FORNACE DI

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €1,200 - €1,600Starting Price €1,200
CARLOTTA CATTANEO ADORNO
Sep 20, 2018 3:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0421 Details

...
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 39

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.