TAVOLO DA GIOCO IN LEGNO E TARTARUGA, FRANCIA, XIX-XX

Related Game & Card Tables

More Items in Game & Card Tables

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-47722921=1
intarsiato e decorato alla maniera di Boulle, con decori in metallo dorato, cornice del piano ebanizzata, quattro alette laterali richiudibili, gambe e fasce mosse- usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 55 (cm 91X91 aperto)
A TORTOISESHELL AND WOOD GAMING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
  • 27%

Estimate €300 - €500
Sep 21, 2016
Starting Price €300
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0240: TAVOLO DA GIOCO IN LEGNO E TARTARUGA, FRANCIA, XIX-XX

Sold for €500
5 Bids
Est. €300 - €500Starting Price €300
ASTA 204 - FROM A NOBLE TUSCAN HOUSE
Sep 21, 2016 4:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 27%

Lot 0240 Details

...

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.