CONSOLE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO, LACCATO, E DORATO A MECCA,

Related Console Tables

More Items in Console Tables

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-47722914=1
piano sagomato in marmo, entro cornice bacellata, fasce mistilinee, la frontale centrata da grande cartiglio traforato, supporti mossi riuniti alla base da crociera cimata da vaso fiorito- usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 101, larg. cm 152, prof. cm 69
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
  • 27%

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Sep 21, 2016
Starting Price €780
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0233: CONSOLE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO, LACCATO, E DORATO A MECCA,

Sold for €1,100
7 Bids
Est. €800 - €1,200Starting Price €780
ASTA 204 - FROM A NOBLE TUSCAN HOUSE
Sep 21, 2016 4:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 27%

Lot 0233 Details

...

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.