Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985)

Diego Giacometti Sale History

View Price Results for Diego Giacometti

item-44486271=1
L'Autruche, circa 1977
Bronze patine brun- noir nuance
Sign sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste
49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm
Provenance :
Acquis par l'actuel propritaire l'artiste en 1981 Paris.
Bibliographie:
Modle reproduit dans Diego Giacometti, Daniel MARCHESSEAU, Editions Hermann Paris, 1986, p. 124.
- Diego Giacometti, catalogue de l'œuvre, Franoise FRANCINI, Editions Edia, Paris, 1986, p. 99.
- Diego Giacometti, Franois Baudot, Editions Assouline, 1998, p.25.
- Le Bestiaire de Diego, Catherine et Christian BOUTONNET, catalogue d'exposition, Paris, 1987, p. 41. Un certificat de James Lord sera remis l'acqureur.
  • 25%

Estimate €25,000 - €30,000
Mar 26, 2016
Starting Price €12,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Brussels, Belgium
Louiza Auktion & Associates
Louiza Auktion & AssociatesBrussels, Belgium
760 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0187: Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985)
Sold for €23,00012 Bids
Est. €25,000 - €30,000Starting Price €12,000
19th C,MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Mar 26, 2016 9:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%
Lot 0187 Details
...
L'Autruche, circa 1977
49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm
Provenance :
Bibliographie:
Contacts
Louiza Auktion & Associates
+ 32 2 503 66 45
Place Stéphanie, 6
Rue Capitaine Crespel,53
Brussels, 1050 BRUXELLES
Belgium
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.