Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (1848-1886)

item-44479837=1
item-44479837=2
item-44479837=3
Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (1848-1886)Soldat cosaque sur sa monture après une bataille et un cheval en trophéBronze à patine brun-doré nuancée, signée et titrée sur la terrasse en cyrillique. Cachet du fondeur en cyrillique.Haut.: 63 cm - Long.: 45 cm - Larg.: 30 cm
  • 25%

Estimate €25,000 - €30,000
Mar 26, 2016
Starting Price €12,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Brussels, Belgium
Louiza Auktion & Associates

Louiza Auktion & Associates

Brussels, Belgium
745 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0040: Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (1848-1886)

Lot Passed
14 Bids
Est. €25,000 - €30,000Starting Price €12,000
19th C,MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Mar 26, 2016 9:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%

Lot 0040 Details

...

Contacts

Louiza Auktion & Associates
+ 32 2 503 66 45
Place Stéphanie, 6
Rue Capitaine Crespel,53
Brussels, 1050 BRUXELLES
Belgium
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.