logo

Philippe BERRY (Né en 1956) Equilibre d'éléphants,2008

Philippe Berry Sale History

View Price Results for Philippe Berry

item-25428508=1
Philippe BERRY (Né en 1956)
Equilibre d'éléphants,2008
Bronze à patine verte antique nuancée , signé à la base , daté et numéroté 2/8 exemplaires
Haut.: 117 cm
Bibliographie :
reproduit au catalogue “Philippe Berry, sculpteur”, par Marceline Pleynet, Editions de la Différence, Les Irréguliers
  • 23%

Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
Mar 29, 2014
Starting Price €4,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Brussels, Belgium
Louiza Auktion & Associates

Louiza Auktion & Associates

Brussels, Belgium
745 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0197: Philippe BERRY (Né en 1956) Equilibre d'éléphants,2008

Lot Passed
1 Bid
Est. €8,000 - €10,000Starting Price €4,000
19TH CENTURY, MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Mar 29, 2014 9:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 23%

Lot 0197 Details

...
Philippe BERRY (Né en 1956)
Equilibre d'éléphants,2008
Haut.: 117 cm
Bibliographie :

Contacts

Louiza Auktion & Associates
+ 32 2 503 66 45
Place Stéphanie, 6
Rue Capitaine Crespel,53
Brussels, 1050 BRUXELLES
Belgium
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.