SUITE DE DEUX BOLS en porcelaine et émaux bleu blanc, dite porcelaine de Hué, l'un de

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Gothic Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-131034218=1
SUITE DE DEUX BOLS
en porcelaine et émaux bleu blanc, dite porcelaine de Hué, l'un de forme polylobée à décor de fleurs et feuillages.
(Usures, fêle).
Viêt Nam, XIXe siècle.
TWO BLUE AND WHITE BLUE AND WHITE HUÉ PORCELAIN BOWLS, VIETNAM, 19TH CENTURY.
DIAM. 9 CM (3 9/16 IN.) - 15,4 CM (6 1/16 IN.)
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

Estimate €200 - €300
Jun 30, 2022
Starting Price €100
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Paris, Paris, France
Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France
1,163 Followers
Auction Curated By
Deborah Teboul
Directrice
Wei Wang
Specialiste

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0177: SUITE DE DEUX BOLS en porcelaine et émaux bleu blanc, dite porcelaine de Hué, l'un de

Sold for €160
5 Bids
Est. €200 - €300Starting Price €100
ARTS D'ASIE
Jun 30, 2022 8:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0177 Details

...
SUITE DE DEUX BOLS
(Usures, fêle).
Viêt Nam, XIXe siècle.

Contacts

Tajan
+33 153303068
37, rue des Mathurins
Paris,
France
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.