logo

Forage cap (Feldmütze) M 43 for tank officers, Wehrmacht

Related Military Uniforms

More Items in Military Uniforms

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More
item-129442295=1
item-129442295=2
item-129442295=3
item-129442295=4
Lining stamped, 59 as well as year 1943, remainder faintly legible. Silver piping for officers. Frontal sewn Reich eagle with swastika and cockade in Reich colors. Not checked for full authenticity. Good condition with light wear marks.
Feldmütze M 43 für Panzer Offiziere, Wehrmacht
Innenfutter gestempelt, 59 sowie Jahreszahl 1943, Rest schwach leserlich. Silberfarbene Paspelierung für Offiziere. Frontal aufgenähter Reichsadler mit Hakenkreuz und Kokarde in Reichsfarben. Nicht auf vollständige Echtheit geprüft. Guter Zustand mit leichten Tragespuren.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Jun 04, 2022
Starting Price €200
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, Germany
Local Pick-Up Neu-Ulm, BAVARIA, Germany
Wersching Auktionen

Wersching Auktionen

Neu-Ulm, Germany
92 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0938: Forage cap (Feldmütze) M 43 for tank officers, Wehrmacht

Sold for €200
1 Bid
Est. €200 - €400Starting Price €200
Summer Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Jun 04, 2022 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0938 Details

...

Contacts

Wersching Auktionen
+49 (0) 731- 250 750
Luitpoldstr. 11
Neu-Ulm, 89231
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.