logo

Wehrmacht, tank reconnaissance Splittertarn uniform, WW2.

Related Military Uniforms

More Items in Military Uniforms

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More
item-129442275=1
item-129442275=2
item-129442275=3
item-129442275=4
Splittertarnmuster (Heeres-Splittermuster 31) field cap & field blouse. Top with Panzer-Aufklärer collar patch, yellow weapon color with metal skull, one large breast pocket. Comes with belt buckle (this one not original) with original leather belt, with three piece cartridge pouch for K98, this one stamped on back "Erich Schüler, Hamburg1, 1937". As addition DEKO/dummy of a Stielhandgranate M 43 (original wooden handle). Field cap with embroidered cap eagle with cockade in triangle, stamped inside "Karl Kub.., Mützenfabrik, Mainz-Ka.., 57, 1942". Good used condition with signs of age, scattered small holes, one blouse button missing. Not checked for complete authenticity or togetherness - Please inspect and/or see photos. Doll torso included in the package (can be omitted at customer request). Height doll = 144cm
Wehrmacht, Panzeraufklärer Splittertarn Uniform, 2. WK
Splittertarn (Buntfarbenaufdruck 31) Feldmütze & Feldbluse. Oberteil mit Panzer-Aufklärer Kragenspiegel, gelbe Waffenfarbe mit Metall Totenkopf, eine große Brusttasche. Dazu Koppelschloss (dieses nicht original) mit originalem Leder Gürtel, mit dreiteiliger Patronentasche für K98, diese rückseitig geprägt "Erich Schüler, Hamburg1, 1937". Als Beigabe DEKO/Attrappe einer Stielhandgranate 43 (original Holzstihl). Feldmütze mit aufgesticktem Mützenadler mit Kokarde im Dreieck, innen gestempelt "Karl Kub.., Mützenfabrik, Mainz-Ka.., 57, 1942". Guter Gebrauchtzustand mit Altersspuren, vereinzelte kleine Löcher, ein Blusen-Knopf fehlt. Nicht auf vollständige Echtheit oder Zusammengehörigkeit geprüft - Bitte besichtigen und/oder siehe Fotos. Puppen Torso im Paket enthalten (kann auf Kundenwunsch weggelassen werden). Höhe Puppe = 144cm
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Jun 04, 2022
Starting Price €400
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, Germany
Local Pick-Up Neu-Ulm, BAVARIA, Germany
Wersching Auktionen

Wersching Auktionen

Neu-Ulm, Germany
92 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0931: Wehrmacht, tank reconnaissance Splittertarn uniform, WW2.

Sold for €400
1 Bid
Est. €400 - €800Starting Price €400
Summer Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Jun 04, 2022 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0931 Details

...

Contacts

Wersching Auktionen
+49 (0) 731- 250 750
Luitpoldstr. 11
Neu-Ulm, 89231
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.