logo

BOL

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Famille Rose Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-129296386=1
BOL
BOL
en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le goût de la famille rose, à décor moulé en léger relief de pétales de lotus, et frise de phénix en vol parmi des fleurs. L'intérieur émaillé turquoise. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Daoguang.
(Sauts d'émail)
Chine, XXe siècle.
A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.
DIAM. 13,2 CM (5 3/16 IN.)
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

BOL

Estimate €1,800 - €2,200
Jun 02, 2022
Starting Price €900
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Paris, France, France
Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France
1,125 Followers
Auction Curated By
Deborah Teboul
Directrice
Wei Wang
Specialiste
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0087: BOL

Sold for €1,600
9 Bids
Est. €1,800 - €2,200Starting Price €900
ASIAN ART
Jun 02, 2022 8:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0087 Details

...
BOL
(Sauts d'émail)
Chine, XXe siècle.
DIAM. 13,2 CM (5 3/16 IN.)

Contacts

Tajan
+33 153303068
37, rue des Mathurins
Paris,
France
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.