logo

IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE ET SON CUL DE LAMPE EN VERNIS EUROPÉEN ET RICHE GARNITURE DE BRONZE

Related Garniture Sets

More Items in Garniture Sets

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-128535623=1
Important cartel d'applique et son cul de lampe en vernis européen et riche garniture de bronze doré.
Il est à décor de scène galante et de fleurettes sur fond nankin.
Cadran à 25 pièces d'émail (une décollée).
Porte une estampille d'Adrien-Jérôme Jollain (reçu maître en 1763). Époque XVIIIème.
An important wall clock and its base, European varnish and gilded bronze, (one piece of enamel detached).Stamp of Adrien-Jérôme Jollain (master in 1763), 18th century period.
H 123 x L 46 cm - H 48 3/8 x W 18 1/8 in.
  • 25% up to €200,000.00
  • 20% up to €2,500,000.00
  • 12% above €2,500,000.00

Estimate €4,000 - €5,000
May 24, 2022
Starting Price €3,400
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Paris, France, France
Art Research Paris

Art Research Paris

Paris, France
49 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0059: IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE ET SON CUL DE LAMPE EN VERNIS EUROPÉEN ET RICHE GARNITURE DE BRONZE

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €4,000 - €5,000Starting Price €3,400
FURNITURE & WORKS OF ART - ASIAN ART
May 24, 2022 9:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%

Lot 0059 Details

...

Contacts

Art Research Paris
+33 1 42516242
174 Rue DU Faubourg Saint Honore
Paris, 75008
France
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.