logo

COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA E BRONZO DORATO

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-117029747=1
item-117029747=2
FRANCIA, XIX SECOLO
di gusto orientale e decorato in motivi naturalistici stilizzati montati in bronzo dorato, quattro luci su tralci floreali; usure e bruniture nella doratura, minori difetti di cottura, poche perdite di materia pittorica, sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 49,5, diam. cm 19
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN VASES, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, MINOR DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Nov 24, 2021
Starting Price €2,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, , Italy
Wannenes

Wannenes

Genoa, Italy
2,784 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0288: COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA E BRONZO DORATO

Sold for €5,000
14 Bids
Est. €2,000 - €3,000Starting Price €2,000
FURNITURE CERAMICS SCULPTURE AND WORKS OF ART
Nov 24, 2021 8:45 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0288 Details

...
FRANCIA, XIX SECOLO
Alt. cm 49,5, diam. cm 19

Contacts

Wannenes
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.