logo

COPPIA DI VASI IN BRONZO DORATO E MARMO VENATO

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-117029507=1
item-117029507=2
XIX-XX SECOLO
di gusto classico, con coperchio cimato da presa in forma di pigna, anse laterali come cherubini antropomorfi, base a plinto squadrato e gradinato; usure, graffi, alcune parti in bronzo da fissare, minori sbeccature
Alt. cm 52,5,larg. cm 26
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, MINOR CHIPS (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €600 - €800
Nov 24, 2021
Starting Price €600
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, , Italy
Wannenes

Wannenes

Genoa, Italy
2,769 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0048: COPPIA DI VASI IN BRONZO DORATO E MARMO VENATO

Sold for €800
5 Bids
Est. €600 - €800Starting Price €600
FURNITURE CERAMICS SCULPTURE AND WORKS OF ART
Nov 24, 2021 8:45 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0048 Details

...
XIX-XX SECOLO
Alt. cm 52,5,larg. cm 26

Contacts

Wannenes
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.