COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA

item-112163382=1
item-112163382=2
MANIFATTURA SASSONE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO
rialzati e poggianti su plinto, decorati con scene di genere in riserve, nei modi di Meissen del XVIII secolo; diverse usure
Marche di fabbrica
Alt. cm 62, larg. cm 27
A PAIR OF SAXON PORCELAIN VASES; 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €500 - €700
Sep 23, 2021
Starting Price €500
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0826: COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA

Sold for €500
1 Bid
Est. €500 - €700Starting Price €500
FURNITURE CERAMICS SCULPTURES WORKS OF ART
Sep 23, 2021 4:15 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0826 Details

...
Marche di fabbrica
Alt. cm 62, larg. cm 27

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.