COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA

item-112163362=1
MANIFATTURA DELLA PRIMA META' DEL XX SECOLO
biansati e di gusto neoclassico, con prese in forma di cigni, base a plinto e decoro a scene dall'antico su fondo unito dorato; poche usure
Alt. cm 69, larg. cm 33,5
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €1,600 - €2,000
Sep 23, 2021
Starting Price €1,600
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0806: COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €1,600 - €2,000Starting Price €1,600
FURNITURE CERAMICS SCULPTURES WORKS OF ART
Sep 23, 2021 4:15 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0806 Details

...
Alt. cm 69, larg. cm 33,5

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.