Johannes Rochhausen
1981 Leipzig - lives in Leipzig Untitled (Room with black door). 2006 Signed ''Johannes Rochhausen'', dated, titled and with technical information in pencil on the canvas verso. Oil and egg tempera on canvas. 70 x 90 cm. Provenance: 2008 Galerie Huebner, Frankfurt / Since then in private collection
German Translation
Beschreibung
Johannes Rochhausen 1981 Leipzig - lebt in Leipzig O.T. (Raum mit schwarzer Tür). 2006 Verso auf der Leinwand mit Bleistift signiert ''Johannes Rochhausen'', datiert, betitelt und mit technischen Angaben. Öl und Eitempera auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Provenienz: 2008 Galerie Huebner, Frankfurt / Seither Privatsammlung
Warengruppe
Gemälde Zeitgenössische Kunst
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde Zeitgenössische Kunst
- 30%
Johannes Rochhausen
Estimate €4,000 - €5,000
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE
Locati, LLC Online Auctions by: