Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Two Of A Kind - Scooty And Harris (1955) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB - Black Film ArchiveEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0002: To Visit Britain's Landmarks - Art By Carol Weight (1936) 30" X 44.5" UK Lithograph Travel Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0003: He Learned About Women - Stuart Erwin (1932) 8" X 14" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0004: Action Movie Bundle (x5) (1980's) 20.125" X 28.75" Japanese B2 Movie PosterEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0007: Design For Scandal - Walter Pidgeon (1941) 8" X 11" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0008: Champs De Course - Sagot (1890's) 22" X 47.325" French Advertising PosterEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0009: Life Begins For Andy Hardy - Mickey Rooney (1941) 8" X 11" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0010: Romance On The Beat - Ida James (1953) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB - Black Film ArchiveEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0012: Turn Off The Moon - Charlie Ruggles (1932) 8" X 14" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0013: Orfeo Negro - Black Orpheus (1959) 26.375" X 37.75" French Movie Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0015: Best Picture Winners Bundle (x5) (1992) 20.125" X 28.75" Japanese B2 Movie PosterEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0016: Don Juan - John Barrymore & Mary Astor (1926) US Silent Film Window CardEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0018: Anic Cigarettes - Art By Wilquin (1930's) 15.75" X 23.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0019: Famous Russian Film Turning Point Aka La Tournant Decisif (1945) 33.5" X 46.875" WWII French MovieEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0020: Mr. Bojangles - Bill Robinson (1935) 14" X 22" US Live Dance Performance & Movie PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0022: Trail Of The Vigilantes - Franchot Tone (1940) 8" X 11" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. $70-$80Lot Passed
0024: Redington's New Brittannia Theatre (1855) 14.5" X 18" UK Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
Locati, LLC Online Auctions by: