Asian Works of Art and Paintings 2019-11-25 Auction - 304 Price Results - China Arts Auction in CA
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVER: A zisha teapot with cover, with Han Ying's seal mark. H10 x W18.5 cm
22801: A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVEREst. $600-$1,000Lot Passed
A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVER: A zisha teapot with cover, with Xia Yue seal mark. H13 x W20 cm
22802: A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVEREst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE ZISHA TEAPOT: A Chinese zisha teapot. Height 3.5'' Width 6''
22803: A CHINESE ZISHA TEAPOTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVER: A zisha teapot with cover. H11 x W19 cm
22804: A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVER: A zisha teapot with cover. H11.5 x W17.78 cm
22805: A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVEREst. $600-$1,000Lot Passed
22806: A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVEREst. $600-$1,000Lot Passed
A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVER: A zisha teapot with cover. H9 x W19 cm
22807: A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVEREst. $300-$500Lot Passed
22808: A ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVEREst. $300-$500Lot Passed
A BRONZE CENSOR WITH COVER: Height 3.75 Diameter 5
22812: A BRONZE CENSOR WITH COVEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
A BRONZE TEAPOT: Length 5.5 Width 3.75 Height 4.25
22813: A BRONZE TEAPOTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
A BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER: Height 2.75'' Diameter 5.75 ''
22814: A BRONZE TRIPOD CENSEREst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
JULES MOIGNIEZ BRONZE OWL: A dramatic bronze sculpture depicting an owl, with a powerful pose and tremendous detail in each feather. The sculpture is finished with a rich patina in tones of browns and amber.  It is
22817: JULES MOIGNIEZ BRONZE OWLEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
A JADEITE BRACELET: A jadeite bracelet. D 7.5cm
22818: A JADEITE BRACELETEst. $500-$800
A JADEITE BRACELET: A jadeite bracelet. D 8.5cm
22819: A JADEITE BRACELETEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
A JADEITE PENDANT OF BEAN: A jadeite pendant of bean. L3 x W1 cm
22821: A JADEITE PENDANT OF BEANEst. $200-$300
A JADEITE CARVED OF CHINESE CABBAGE: A jadeite carved of Chinese cabbage, with a small chip on the body, the stone of a pale green tone.Length 1.25'' Height 1.75'' Width 0.75''
22822: A JADEITE CARVED OF CHINESE CABBAGEEst. $500-$600
A JADEITE PENDANT OF BUDDHA: A jadeite pendant of Buddha. L3 x W2.5 cm
22823: A JADEITE PENDANT OF BUDDHAEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
A JADEITE PENDANT OF BEAN: A jadeite pendant of bean. L3.5 x W1 cm
22824: A JADEITE PENDANT OF BEANEst. $200-$300
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Locati, LLC Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy