Chamberlain's August 26th Auction 2017-08-26 Auction - 234 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
METAL AND GLASS WINDCHIME: Dragonfly.
0001A: METAL AND GLASS WINDCHIMEEst. $50-$60
METAL AND GLASS WINDCHIME: Butterfly.
0001B: METAL AND GLASS WINDCHIMEEst. $50-$60
VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CANDLE STICK: Loop handle. Signed Gorham. 2" high, 4" wide.
0002: VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CANDLE STICKEst. $75-$100
HAND KNOTTED MORACAN WOOL RUG: 2 X 2.
0003: HAND KNOTTED MORACAN WOOL RUGEst. $100-$125Lot Passed
PAIR STERLING SILVER HOOP EARRINGS: Signed.
0005: PAIR STERLING SILVER HOOP EARRINGSEst. $50-$75
VINTAGE CAST STONE CAT PLAQUE: 10 1/2" high, 7" wide.
0006: VINTAGE CAST STONE CAT PLAQUEEst. $40-$50
HAND KNOTTED BOKHARA AREA RUG: 2 X 3.
0009: HAND KNOTTED BOKHARA AREA RUGEst. $150-$200
PAIR VINTAGE LIMOGES PLATES: Cobalt and gilt coloration with still life wildgame. Each plate hand signed on front. Marked on back. Very good condition. 8 3/4" dia.
0010: PAIR VINTAGE LIMOGES PLATESEst. $100-$125
ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: CLIPPER SHIP: Signed. Overall framed 16 1/2" x 18 1/2".
0012: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: CLIPPER SHIPEst. $150-$200
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CRAB: Special three color patina. 6" high, 7" wide.
0014: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CRABEst. $150-$200
ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BOTTLE OPENER: Plate on front with rocking chair and cat. 9" high.
0015: ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BOTTLE OPENEREst. $40-$50
HAND CARVED MAHOGANY CHAIR/LIBRARY STEPS: Chair converts to steps.
0016: HAND CARVED MAHOGANY CHAIR/LIBRARY STEPSEst. $250-$300
TWO ORNATE METAL AND MIRRORED BOXES.: Each with bird finial. Tallest 8" high, 5 1/4" wide.
0017: TWO ORNATE METAL AND MIRRORED BOXES.Est. $75-$100
STERLING SILVER LINK NECKLACE: Marked.
0019: STERLING SILVER LINK NECKLACEEst. $200-$300
HAND KNOTTED MODERN TIBETAN AREA RUG: 4.3 x 6.
0021: HAND KNOTTED MODERN TIBETAN AREA RUGEst. $700-$900
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Locati, LLC Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy